 |
Adamson,Joy |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Paperback Fuller description of condition available on request (ARMADA LIONS S.)
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $4.35 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: This book has school stamp and minor shelf wear. Otherwise perfect, looks like never used. isbn: 060...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $27.59 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 2004 UK Release - (DVD are Region 2) DVD
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $30.50 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 1972 Thick paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers with brief photographic commentary...Only. ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $13.72 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: brand new and perfect- rare and hard to find- absolutely pristine- red with gold lettering- internat...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $104.50 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: npd., c. 1960, Book Club Edition, olive cloth, frontis, illus., 253pp., G/poor(lt.wear to head+heel ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $6.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Pages discolored ,Shelf Wear, Very servicable copy. Some spine creasing. isbn: 0394905008
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $0.83 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 1961 VERY GOOD+TEAR ON DUSTJACKET+
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $28.50 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: illustrator: Black & White Photo's size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Soft Cover 1964 No Edition ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $3.50 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: could be available in new, like new or very good condition
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $7.01 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: vg 1st ed hardcover x-library book VG/VG cond. lightly used. Fast Shipping/Satisfaction Guaranteed. ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $8.75 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 1st American edition. Jacket worn at edges but overall nice. All orders ship same/next day. Orde...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $35.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Paperback; foxed; some yellow underlining to a few of the pages; slick illustrated covers that are c...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $21.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: isbn: B0007JDA1U
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $0.01 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: The Reprint Society, 1963 192pp octavo. Parchment cloth with wear to d/w. Maps on front and endpape...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $17.15 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: npd., c. 1961, blue cloth w/price clipped dj., illus., 161pp., G/g-(lt.wear to head+heel of spine+ed...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $6.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: could be available in new, like new or very good condition
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $5.77 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Paperback; very foxed; some pages are loosening from hinge; yellow illustrated covers that are soile...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $42.89 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Paperback Fuller description of condition available on request
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $4.35 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Good; Collectible SCOLASTIC PAPERBACK-GREAT PHOTOS. isbn: ZZ00063SN0
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $2.19 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: PB, minor shelf wear, no dog-ears, no writing or highlighting, some yellowing due to age; Your book ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $0.99 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: publisher: 4th impression 1975 fine Armada Lion C529 photos
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $2.75 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: isbn: 0151719802 1972 CHEETAHS NATURE WILDLIFE DJ has one small tear on front and light soil on b...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $9.77 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: could be available in new, like new or very good condition
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $24.67 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: publisher: Collins and Harvill Press size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Ex-Library 1980 ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $23.39 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: could be available in new, like new or very good condition
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $29.15 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: * Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. Usually ships in 1-2 business days. isbn: ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $217.35 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 1971 Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers with detailed photographic commentary. Only... "...
|
|