GEMM Vinyl Records, LPs, CDs, Imports, Rare and Out of Print Music Albums
Language:  Visit Your CART!
       
Sellers HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.  
You are not logged in. | Login ComponentsSuppliesMusical InstrumentsMemorabilia user tools  resume session
artist'CANNING,VICTOR'
Filters
Switch To: Summary Format ...New To GEMM?
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
GEMM
Canning,Victor 
 
Bird Of Prey By Canning,Victor (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Very Good lilreader sku: 005511
Seller: LILREADER
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.75
Purchase this item
 
Birdcage: A Novel (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Good/Good c. 1978, black/yellow bds. w/price clipped d.j., 233pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners lightly b...
Seller: GUTHRIEBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.99
Purchase this item
 
Birds Of A Feather (Book)  Info...  
Label: WILLIAM MOROW     Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: VG/G     Release: 0688042201
Description: Hard Cover Cloth Spine Thriller 1986 First American Edition ex library. The bottom and top of the ...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.95
Purchase this item
 
Black Flamingo (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Ex-Library Ex-library, with all usual library markings; mildly foxed; mylar protected; great reader'...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$20.85
Purchase this item
 
Boy On Platform One (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Ulverscroft, 1983 Large Print novel. Large size. Library cancel as usual else in excellent condition...
Seller: VINYLUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$17.15
Purchase this item
 
Castle Minerva (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $3.86-$14.00)-->>
Label: ST MICHAEL     Made In: colombia
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. VG/VG. First Edition Thus. (RE-ISSUE)
Seller: GLBOOKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$14.00
Purchase this item
 
Crimson Chalice (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: spine creases isbn: ZZ0009VXRM
Seller: FAMILYTRUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.32
Purchase this item
 
Crimson Chalice (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: publisher: Charter A good paperback. Spine well worn.Copyright 1978.
Seller: NERMAN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: canada
$4.00
Purchase this item
 
Delivery Of Furies (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected: NOT LARGE PRINT Hard Cover: First Edition. Good: Ex-Library/Good: Chipped and Bumpe...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$43.95
Purchase this item
 
Doomsday Carrier (Book)  Info...  
Label: COMPANION BOOK CLUB     Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NOJACKET/VG     Release: 0600872246
Description: binding: Hard Cover 1978 edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Brown leatherette with gilt decor, brown...
Seller: 3SPIRES
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$18.31
Purchase this item
 
Doubled In Diamonds (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 1967 Printing~Hardback w/Pictorial DJ/Mylar/Library Markings/Otherwise pgs are clean,tight&flat/Some...
Seller: TZMBOOKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.00
Purchase this item
 
Fall From Grace (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $4.25-$5.83)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: USED     Release: ?
Description: Morrow - 1980 - First U.S. Edition
Seller: DOWNTOWN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.83
Purchase this item
 
Finger Of Saturn (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label: HEINEMAN     Made In: u
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: M-     Release: RSTEDITION
Description: 1973 VERY GOOD+TEAR ON DUSTJACKET+
Seller: SALTER
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$19.00
Purchase this item
 
Finger Of Saturn (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 2 Sellers, $2.24-$9.35)-->>
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: publisher: William Morrow and Co., NY, 1974 For Sale
Seller: ACKLEYBKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$9.35
Purchase this item
 
Firecrest (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (5 Items From 5 Sellers, $1.59-$10.95)-->>
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG/VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Hard Cover Suspense 1972 First American Edition ex library. The book is i...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.95
Purchase this item
 
Flight Of The Grey Goose (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $3.29-$10.95)-->>
Label:      Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: G/G     Release: 0688001769
Description: Hard Cover/Cloth Spine Junenile Fiction 1973 ex library. The dust jacket mylar cover is taped to ...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.95
Purchase this item
 
Golden Salamander (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $3.85-$13.72)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 1948 ex-library hardcover, no jacket, jacket flaps cut and pasted inside. isbn: B000OLEW1I
Seller: ROOSTERGIR
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$3.85
Purchase this item
 
Handful Of Silver (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: publisher: Star Weekly Complete Novels A near fine tabloid-sized newspaper insert. September 11,...
Seller: NERMAN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: canada
$6.00
Purchase this item
 
House Of Seven Flies (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: names of prior readers on fly, isbn: ZZ0009VWE8
Seller: FAMILYTRUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$2.20
Purchase this item
 
House Of The Seven Flies (Book)  Info...  
Label: PAN     Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: 0330235974
Description: Mass Market Paperback 1973 First Pan printing 1973.
Seller: MASSOGLIAB
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.60
Purchase this item
 
Kingsford Mark (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (4 Items From 4 Sellers, $7.99-$73.60)-->>
Label:      Made In: l
Media: Book     Condition: NOJACKET/VG     Release: 060087205X
Description: binding: Hard Cover 1976 edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Brown leatherette with gilt decor, brown...
Seller: 3SPIRES
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$18.31
Purchase this item
 
Limbo Line (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 3 Sellers, $3.80-$627.74)-->>
Label:      Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: G/G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Cloth Spine Espionage 1964 Second edition. The bottom of the...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.95
Purchase this item
 
Man From The Turkish Slave (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $8.80-$16.45)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Not Large Print Paperback: Early Edition. Good: Foxed: Cocked/No Dustjacket. Berkley Edition. Not La...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$16.45
Purchase this item
 
Manasco Road (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $11.44-$18.31)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Good to Very Good Condition - printed in London - this edition is issued by The Book Club - publishe...
Seller: CERESSNOW
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$11.44
Purchase this item
 
Mask Of Memory (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (4 Items From 4 Sellers, $2.30-$18.31)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 1975 Ex-library hardcover, jacket in mylar cover. isbn: 0688028896
Seller: ROOSTERGIR
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$3.29
Purchase this item
 
Melting Man (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $18.31-$24.00)-->>
Label: COMPANION BOOK CLUB     Made In: colombia
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition.
Seller: GLBOOKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$24.00
Purchase this item
 
Panther'S Moon (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" unclipped; square isbn: ZZ0009BPPQ
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.12
Purchase this item
 
Panther'S Moon (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: publisher: Harlequin A good plus paperback. 1st printing, 1950.
Seller: NERMAN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: canada
$4.00
Purchase this item