GEMM Vinyl Records, LPs, CDs, Imports, Rare and Out of Print Music Albums
Language:  Visit Your CART!
       
Sellers HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.  
You are not logged in. | Login ComponentsSuppliesMusical InstrumentsMemorabilia user tools  resume session
artist' CHARLES WHITING'
Filters
Switch To: Summary Format ...New To GEMM?
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
GEMM
Charles Whiting 
 
44 In Combat From Normandy To The Ardennes (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: We ship daily with email confirmation!! isbn: 0812829824
Seller: HOMEPRO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$9.77
Purchase this item
 
44 In Combat On The Western Front From Normandy To The Ardennes (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 1984 190pp folio. Gilt lettered thick card covers in illustrated D/J. Half-tone photo frontis. With ...
Seller: VINYLUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$123.46
Purchase this item
 
44: In Combat From Normandy To The Ardennes (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 08154121...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$58.25
Purchase this item
 
45 The Final Drive From The Rhine To The Baltic (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Guild Publishing, 1985 190pp folio. Half-tone photo frontis. With many half-tone photo plates throug...
Seller: VINYLUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$82.31
Purchase this item
 
America'S Forgotten Army (Book)  Info...  
Label: ST. MARTIN     Made In: colombia
Media: Book     Condition: FINE     Release: 312976550
Description: Wrappers (paperback) Manufactured in: NY 2001 First Edition THE TRUE STORY OF THE U.S. SEVENTH ARMY...
Seller: GLBOOKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.50
Purchase this item
 
American Hero: The Life And Death Of Audie Murphy (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Charles Whiting American Hero: The Life And Death Of Audie Murphy BOOK:HARDBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$55.95
Purchase this item
 
Ardennes: The Secret War (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: We ship daily with email confirmation!! isbn: 0812830326
Seller: HOMEPRO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$8.62
Purchase this item
 
Balkan Chase (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label: DALES LARGE PRINT BO     Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VERY/G     Release: ?
Description: isbn: 1841370681 2000-11 Former library book. ingore: 2006-05-18 12:51:48.200 [PAPERBACK] BY WHI...
Seller: BOOKSTORE2
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$9.23
Purchase this item
 
Battle Of Hurtgen Forest (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: ( Items From 1 Seller, $16.13-$16.13)-->>
Label: DACAPO PRE     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: 1580970559
Description: (WEST WALL SERIES)
Seller: DREAMSCAPE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$16.13
Purchase this item
 
Battle Of Hurtgen Forest (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label: DACAPO PRE     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: 1580970559
Description: (WEST WALL SERIES)
Seller: DREAMSCAPE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$16.13
Purchase this item
 
Battle Of Hurtgen Forest - The Untold Story Of A Disastrous Campaign (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 3 Sellers, $3.38-$34.29)-->>
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Leo Cooper. 1989 290pp large octavo. Many half tone photo-illustrations. Cloth gilt with dj. Library...
Seller: VINYLUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$34.29
Purchase this item
 
Battle Of The Ruhr Pocket (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: publisher: Ballentine A near fine digest-sized magazine. First printing, 1971. Ballentine's His...
Seller: NERMAN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: canada
$8.00
Purchase this item
 
Bloody Aachen (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label: MILITARY HERITAGE PR     Made In: n
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G/G     Release: RSTEDITION
Description: isbn: 0880292296 1976 First Edition. Mylar covered. Minor chipping to DJ.
Seller: RECHORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$16.67
Purchase this item
 
Bounce The Rhine (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 08128308...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$118.98
Purchase this item
 
Bounce The Rhine: The Battle For The Heart Of Germany (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Very little or minor shelf wear, Like new , paperback, isbn: 0380715767
Seller: MAGIKAL1
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.03
Purchase this item
 
Bradley (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: publisher: Ballantine A near fine digest-sized magazine. 1st printing, 1971. Ballantine's Illus...
Seller: NERMAN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: canada
$8.00
Purchase this item
 
Death On A Distant Frontier (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label: SARPEDON     Made In: n
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: GW/MYLARCO/G     Release: RSTEDITION
Description: 1996 World War II
Seller: RECHORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$14.37
Purchase this item
 
Decision At St.-Vith (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $8.55-$17.15)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Decision at St.-Vith (The Story of the U.S. 106th - The Division Hitler Smashed in the Battle of the...
Seller: PUBLPAGE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$8.55
Purchase this item
 
Disaster At Kasserine : Ike And The 1st (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Charles Whiting Disaster At Kasserine : Ike And The 1st BOOK:HARDBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition (US) ARMY IN NORTH AFRICA 1943
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$59.95
Purchase this item
 
End Of The War Europe : April 15- May 23 1945 (Book)  Info...  
Label: N.Y.: STEI     Made In: colombia
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. VG/VG. First Edition. The DJ has a small closed tear.
Seller: GLBOOKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$14.50
Purchase this item
 
End Of The War; Europe: April 15-May 23,1945. (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label: STEIN AND DAY PUB     Made In: c
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: GW/MYLARCO/G     Release: RSTEDITION
Description: isbn: 0812816056 1973 DJ has small tear and chips back top.
Seller: RECHORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$16.67
Purchase this item
 
Field Marshal'S Revenge : The Breakdown Of A Special Relationship (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Charles Whiting Field Marshal'S Revenge : The Breakdown Of A Special Relationship BOOK:HARDBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$89.95
Purchase this item
 
First Blood: The Battle Of The Kasserine Pass,1943 (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: First Edition, 1984 220pp large octavo. Buckram in color pictorial D/J. With many photo plates throu...
Seller: VINYLUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$41.15
Purchase this item
 
Forty Eight Hours To Hammelburg (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Paperback Fuller description of condition available on request
Seller: ATFD
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.35
Purchase this item
 
Ghost Front: The Ardennes Before The Battle Of The Bulge (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label: DA CAPO PR     Made In: n
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG/VG     Release: RSTEDITION
Description: isbn: 0306811480 2002 ARDENNES BATTLE 1944 1945 HISTORY Mylar covered. Book and Dust Jacket are ...
Seller: RECHORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$14.37
Purchase this item
 
Hell'S Angels (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$74.95
Purchase this item
 
Hunt For Martin Bormann The Truth (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $7.75-$7.99)-->>
Label:      Made In: colombia
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Wrappers (paperback). Fine Condition Revised Edition.
Seller: GLBOOKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$7.75
Purchase this item
 
Hunters From The Sky The German Parachute Corps 1940-1945 (Book)  Info...  
Label: BALLANTINE     Made In: colombia
Media: Book     Condition: VGCON     Release: ?
Description: Wrappers ( Paperback ) Manufactured in: N.Y. 1975 First Edition
Seller: