GEMM Vinyl Records, LPs, CDs, Imports, Rare and Out of Print Music Albums
Language:  Visit Your CART!
       
Sellers HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.  
You are not logged in. | Login ComponentsSuppliesMusical InstrumentsMemorabilia user tools  resume session
artist' DANIEL J. BOORSTIN'
Filters
Switch To: Summary Format ...New To GEMM?
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
GEMM
Boorstin,Daniel J. 
 
Americans/The National Experience (OTHER)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: OTHER     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: npd., c. 1965, blue cloth w/price clipped d.j., 517pp., G/g(lt.shelf wear, X-Library, d.j. taped to ...
Seller: GUTHRIEBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$8.00
Purchase this item
 
Creators : A History Of Heroes Of The Imagination (Book)  Info...  
Label: RANDOM HOUSEINCORPOR     Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: NM/NM     Release: 0394543955
Description: Hard Cover Cloth Spine History 1992 Later edition. A very small, light stain on the bottom, outsi...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$14.25
Purchase this item
 
Discoverers (DVD)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: DVD     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: 014381912128
Seller: HTFMUSICMO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$18.60
Purchase this item
 
Exploring Spirit/America And The World Experience/The Reith Lectures 1975 (CLOTH)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: CLOTH     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hardcover with dustjacket, Good +/Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall c. 1976, blue cloth w/d.j., 102pp....
Seller: GUTHRIEBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$7.00
Purchase this item
Boorstin,Daniel J. ,Ed. 
 
American Civilization (CD)  Info...  
Boorstin,Daniel J. ,Ed. American Civilization CD Label:      Made In: ?
Media: CD     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: First ed. New York: McGraw- Hill, 1972. Book in very good condition, very good dust jacket.
Seller: VOLUMEONE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$28.75
Purchase this item
Boorstin,Daniel J. . 
 
Creators: A History Of Heroes Of The Imagination (CD)  Info...  
Boorstin,Daniel J. . Creators: A History Of Heroes Of The Imagination CD Label:      Made In: ?
Media: CD     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: First ed. New York: Random House, 1992. Later Printing. Book in very good condition, very good dust...
Seller: VOLUMEONE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$17.25
Purchase this item
Boorstin,Daniel J.,And Daniel J. Boorstin Collection 
 
Decline Of Radicalism; Reflections On America Today By Boorstin,Daniel J.,And Da (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: (LIBRARY OF CONGRESS) (LIBRARY OF CONGRESS)
Seller: WOODWARDBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$14.00
Purchase this item
Boorstin,Daniel J.; Random House 
 
Seekers: The Story Of Man'S Continuing Quest To Understand His World (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label: RANDOM HOUSE INC     Made In: w
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: GW/MYLARCO/G     Release: ?
Description: isbn: 0679434453 1998 CIVILIZATION HISTORY MEANING PHILOSOPHY
Seller: RECHORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$9.77
Purchase this item
Daniel J. Boorstin 
 
Americans (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 2 Sellers, $67.85-$90.85)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: THIS IS AN UNABRIDGED EX-LIBRARY AUDIO BOOK. THE BOOK IS 31.5 HOURS LONG ON 21 CASSETTES AND IS REA...
Seller: JOHNNYSPEE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$89.10
Purchase this item
 
Americans : The Democratic Experience (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: The Americans : The Democratic Experience, Daniel J. Boorstin; Random House, New York, 1973; BOMC; C...
Seller: PUBLPAGE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.15
Purchase this item
 
Americans. The Colonial Experience (Book)  Info...  
Label: RANDOM HOU     Made In:
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: binding: Soft Cover Manufactured in: NY 434pp. Very Good
Seller: BOOKWORMBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$11.00
Purchase this item
 
Americans: The Colonial Experience (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Daniel J. Boorstin Americans: The Colonial Experience BOOK:PAPERBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition (VINTAGE)
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$23.95
Purchase this item
 
Americans: The Colonial Experience (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 03947051...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$74.72
Purchase this item
 
Americans: The Democratic Experience (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Daniel J. Boorstin Americans: The Democratic Experience BOOK:PAPERBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$27.95
Purchase this item
 
Americans: The Democratic Experience (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 2 Sellers, $2.27-$79.36)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners s...
Seller: WOODSMOKEB
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$2.27
Purchase this item
 
Americans: The National Experience (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Daniel J. Boorstin Americans: The National Experience BOOK:PAPERBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition (VINTAGE)
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$25.95
Purchase this item
 
Americans: The National Experience Part 1 Of 2 (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (4 Items From 3 Sellers, $34.50-$118.43)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: THIS IS AN UNABRIDGED EX-LIBRARY AUDIO BOOK. THE BOOK IS 24 HOURS LONG AND IS READ BY MICHAEL PRICHA...
Seller: JOHNNYSPEE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$70.39
Purchase this item
 
Cleopatra'S Nose : Essays On The Unexpected (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Daniel J. Boorstin Cleopatra'S Nose : Essays On The Unexpected BOOK:PAPERBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition (VINTAGE)
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$25.95
Purchase this item
 
Cleopatra'S Nose : Essays On The Unexpected (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $1.59-$1.60)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: This is an excellent copy. Tight binding, moderate handling and no defects. A nice, clean book.
Seller: WOODWARDBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.60
Purchase this item
 
Cleopatra'S Nose: Essays On The Unexpected (CASSETTE)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 1 Seller, $63.95-$63.95)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: CASSETTE     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$63.95
Purchase this item
 
Cleopatra'S Nose: Essays On The Unexpected (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (4 Items From 3 Sellers, $2.08-$58.77)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Softcover , You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust...
Seller: MAGIKAL1
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$2.08
Purchase this item
 
Creators (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Gift-Quality book; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; isbn: 1842122290
Seller: TARYNSBOOK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$40.37
Purchase this item
 
Creators. The History Of Heroes Of The Imagination (Book)  Info...  
Label: RANDOM HOU     Made In:
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: binding: Soft Cover Manufactured in: NY 1992 Softcover, 811pp, illustrated cover, one corner bent...
Seller: BOOKWORMBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$11.00
Purchase this item
 
Creators/A History Of Heroes Of The Imagination (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label: RANDOM HOUSE INC     Made In: w
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG/VG     Release: LUBBCEBOMC
Description: isbn: 0394543955 1992 CIVILIZATION HISTORY ARTS CREATION LITERARY Mylar covered. Book and Dust J...
Seller: RECHORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.92
Purchase this item
 
Creators: A History Of Heroes Of The Imagination (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Daniel J. Boorstin Creators: A History Of Heroes Of The Imagination BOOK:PAPERBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$27.95
Purchase this item
 
Creators: A History Of Heroes Of The Imagination (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 2 Sellers, $2.19-$64.96)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: isbn: 0679743758
Seller: THATBOOKLA