GEMM Vinyl Records, LPs, CDs, Imports, Rare and Out of Print Music Albums
Language:  Visit Your CART!
       
Sellers HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.  
You are not logged in. | Login ComponentsSuppliesMusical InstrumentsMemorabilia user tools  resume session
artist'DUNCAN,DAVID DOUGLAS'
Filters
Switch To: Summary Format ...New To GEMM?
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
GEMM
Duncan,David Douglas 
 
David Douglas Duncan: Portfolio. 1972. Twelve 17ó X 24ó Reproductions In Folio (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Lausanne: Portfolio. 1972. First edition. Elephant portfolio. Wraps. Near fine reproductions in very...
Seller: PAWPRINTBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$250.00
Purchase this item
 
Goodbye Picasso. 1974. Cloth With Dustjacket. (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: New York: Grosset & Dunlap. 1974. First edition. Small folio. Orange burlap covered boards. Near fin...
Seller: PAWPRINTBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$150.00
Purchase this item
 
Great Treasure Of The Kremlin (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Library of Congress. 1979 125pp folio. Many fine color plates. Pictorial card covers. Fine russian t...
Seller: VINYLUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$68.59
Purchase this item
 
Great Treasures Of The Kremlin (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $2.92-$19.99)-->>
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Hardcover 4to (9-1/2 x 12), 176pp with "Research Supplement," background and historical information ...
Seller: GUTHRIEBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$19.99
Purchase this item
 
I Protest !. Khe Sanh,Vietnam. 1968. Paper. (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: New York: New American Library. 1968. First edition. Small octavo. Pictorial wraps. Wraps have some ...
Seller: PAWPRINTBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$75.00
Purchase this item
 
Nomad: A Photographic Odyssey (Book)  Info...  
Label: HASSING     Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: USED/VG     Release: ?
Description: Photography History and Autobiography 480 pages HB w/dust jacket 4º Hassing 1966
Seller: SIRICH
Rating: Seller Performance
From: denmark
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$25.87
Purchase this item
 
Photo Nomad (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $31.95-$31.95)-->>
Duncan,David Douglas Photo Nomad BOOK:PAPERBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$31.95
Purchase this item
 
Photo Nomad (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 2 Sellers, $23.00-$575.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW/NEW     Release: ?
Description: publishplace: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. !New, no remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises...
Seller: SNOWCRANEB
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$23.00
Purchase this item
 
Prismatics; Exploring A New World (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 2 Sellers, $50.02-$575.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 00601112...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$575.00
Purchase this item
 
Private World Of Pablo Picasso. 1958. Cloth With Dustjacket. (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 1 Seller, $40.00-$125.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: VG/VG. Boards have minor wear to extremities. DJ is price clipped and has some minor shelf wear esp...
Seller: PAWPRINTBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$75.00
Purchase this item
 
Self-Portrait,U.S.A (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (4 Items From 3 Sellers, $8.50-$125.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: OUT OF PRINT - Cover is a bit worn but inside like new isbn: B00005WSUK
Seller: CERESSNOW
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$74.69
Purchase this item
 
Silent Studio (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $4.95-$25.71)-->>
Label: W.W. NORTO     Made In: colombia
Media: Book     Condition: VG/VG     Release: 393044424
Description: HARDCOVER Manufactured in: NY 1976 First Edition SMALL, CLOSED TEAR TO DJ.
Seller: GLBOOKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.95
Purchase this item
 
Sunflowers For Van Gogh. 1986. Cloth With Dustjacket. (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: New York: Rizzoli. 1986. First edition. Quarto. Gilt titled cloth. Fine in fine spine sunned dustjac...
Seller: PAWPRINTBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$75.00
Purchase this item
 
This Is War! A Photo Narrative In Three Parts. 1951. Cloth W/Dj. (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: New York: Harper and Brothers. 1951. First edition. Quarto. Extremities have a bit of light rubbing ...
Seller: PAWPRINTBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$250.00
Purchase this item
 
This Is War!: A Photo Narrative Of The Korean War (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label: LITTLE BROWN AND COM     Made In: b
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: NEW/NEW     Release: REPRINT
Description: isbn: 0316195650 1990 PHOTOJOURNALISM KOREAN WAR 1950 1953 New, in original shrink wrap, except f...
Seller: RECHORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$57.50
Purchase this item
 
Viva Picasso (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: This is a decent copy with moderate wear, handling and tanning. A solid book, well-suited to be read...
Seller: WOODWARDBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.90
Purchase this item
 
Viva Picasso A Centennial Celebration 1881-1981 (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $22.00-$25.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: colombia
Media: Book     Condition: VG/VG     Release: 670747378
Description: Hard Cover Manufactured in: N.Y. 1980 First Edition
Seller: GLBOOKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$22.00
Purchase this item
 
War Without Heroes. 1970. Cloth With Dustjacket. (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: New York and Evanston: Harper and Row. (1970). (First edition). Large quarto. Gilt spine lettered bl...
Seller: PAWPRINTBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$250.00
Purchase this item
 
War Without Heroes. 1970. Cloth. (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: New York and Evanston: Harper and Row. 1970. First edition. Large quarto. Gilt spine lettered blue b...
Seller: PAWPRINTBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$150.00
Purchase this item
 
Wives And Husbands (Book)  Info...  
Label: N.Y.: SIGN     Made In: colombia
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Wrappers (paperback). VG Condition. First Edition.
Seller: GLBOOKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$17.00
Purchase this item
 
World Of Allah (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (4 Items From 3 Sellers, $20.35-$575.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: FINE/NEW     Release: ?
Description: publishplace: Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. edition: First Edition, First Printing As New, P...
Seller: SNOWCRANEB
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$29.00
Purchase this item
Duncan,David Douglas. 
 
Mundo Privado De Pablo Picasso (Book)  Info...  
Label: RIDGE PRES     Made In:
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: 0819580116
Description: size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Manufactured in: SAO PAULO 1958 Shelfworn wraps; sm. scar from re...
Seller: LFTMNSCHBK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$28.75
Purchase this item
 Create a Want List Agent to receive e-mail notifications whenever new matches appear.

Set your filter to show only listings from high-performance sellers, a particular region, on certain media, etc...

MusicBooksVideosGamesBrowse GenresBrowse SellersBrowse LabelsBrowse Artists My SearchbarLinks User ToolsContact