GEMM Vinyl Records, LPs, CDs, Imports, Rare and Out of Print Music Albums
Language:  Visit Your CART!
       
Sellers HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.  
You are not logged in. | Login ComponentsSuppliesMusical InstrumentsMemorabilia user tools  resume session
artist'MACLEISH,ARCHIBALD'
Filters
Switch To: Summary Format ...New To GEMM?
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
GEMM
Macleish,Archibald 
 
Air Raid: A Verse Play For Radio (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $18.64-$65.98)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Hard cover with dust jacket. Protective mylar covering . Copyright 1938. No additional dates....
Seller: THATBOOKLA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$65.98
Purchase this item
 
Archibald Macleish Poetry And Experience (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: isbn: B000PGC9HQ
Seller: HAPPYHOUR
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.51
Purchase this item
 
Civil Disobedience (LP)  Info...  
Macleish,Archibald Civil Disobedience LP Label: CAEDMON     Made In: USA
Media: LP     Condition: SS     Release: 1263
Description: sm shrink tear/corner bend
Seller: CMOERER
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$12.00
Purchase this item
 
Collected Poems 1917 To 1982 (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $3.28-$73.12)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: 6442395694
Description: GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-GF6) isbn: 0395395690
Seller: USASALES
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$3.28
Purchase this item
 
Collected Poems 1917-1952 (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Good-/Good- npd., c. 1952, black/blue bds. w/d.j., 407pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, covers lt.di...
Seller: GUTHRIEBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$7.00
Purchase this item
 
Continuing Journey: Essays And Addresses (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $0.80-$4.35)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Good: Owner's Signature/Good: Opened and Closed Tears. 3rd Printing. Myl...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.35
Purchase this item
 
Fall Of The City. A Verse Play For Radio (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: l
Media: Book     Condition: NOJACKET/G     Release: B000IZB6GE
Description: publisher: Boriswood size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth Ex-Library 1937 edition: First U.K. E...
Seller: DELECTUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$37.81
Purchase this item
 
Great American 4th Of July Parade (LP)  Info...  
Macleish,Archibald Great American 4th Of July Parade LP Label: MACLEISH     Made In: USA
Media: LP     Condition: VG//VG+     Release: NR6491
Description: BOOKLET
Seller: ALLVINYL
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$18.00
Purchase this item
 
Great American Fourth Of July Parade: A Verse Play For Radio (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-NB3) isbn: 0822952726 (PITT PAPERBACK)
Seller: USASALES
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$0.56
Purchase this item
 
Human Season: Selected Poems 1926 - 1972 (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 03951394...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$89.41
Purchase this item
 
J. B. (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: isbn: 0395083532 publisher: Hougthon Mifflin Company Book is new, not used. Book may have publ...
Seller: 1000SDISCB
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$8.96
Purchase this item
 
J. B. : A Play In Verse (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: BIND: Hardback. ED: Houghton Mifflin (1958) Ex-library DJ: [none] COVER: [good], clean, straight ...
Seller: AFFINNA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$0.50
Purchase this item
 
J.B. (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Very Good Condition - HARDCOVER NOT PAPERBACK - 1958 copyright - 14th Printing - no dust jacket - so...
Seller: CERESSNOW
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$11.56
Purchase this item
 
J.B.: A Play In Verse (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (5 Items From 5 Sellers, $2.95-$61.46)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Used * Acceptable isbn: 0395083532
Seller: STBOOKSN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.61
Purchase this item
 
Land Of The Free - Usa (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: l
Media: Book     Condition: NOJACKET/G     Release: B0010XLYFQ
Description: publisher: Boriswood size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth Ex-Library 1938 edition: First Editio...
Seller: DELECTUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$84.02
Purchase this item
 
New And Collected Poems (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: First Edition, First Printing Paperback in Good condition. Spine crease. isbn: 0395244277 (SENTRY ...
Seller: BOOKS2GO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.35
Purchase this item
 
Panic: A Play In Verse (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: l
Media: Book     Condition: NOJACKET/G     Release: B0010XJHQE
Description: publisher: Boriswood size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth Ex-Library 1936 edition: First U.K. E...
Seller: DELECTUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$42.01
Purchase this item
 
Reading From His Works (LPVINYL)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: LPVINYL     Condition: M-/VG+     Release: ?
Description: lp vinyl, MACLEISH, ARCHIBALD: Reading From His Works, Caedmon 1009/mono/4"seam split (bottom) M-/...
Seller: MUSICOBSES
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$11.00
Purchase this item
 
Reads His Poetry (LP)  Info...  
Macleish,Archibald Reads His Poetry LP Label: CAEDMON     Made In: USA
Media: LP     Condition: SS     Release: TC1009

Seller: SONICREC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$11.00
Purchase this item
 
Scratch (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 03951234...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$241.06
Purchase this item
 
Streets In The Moon By Macleish,Archibald (OTHER)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: OTHER     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. VG+. Poetry. A tight book, nice text, bottom half spine missing, some rubbing, wear to b...
Seller: CARPEPM
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$12.43
Purchase this item
 
Time To Act (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 08369171...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$82.74
Purchase this item
 
Walden (LP)  Info...  
Macleish,Archibald Walden LP Label: CAEDMON     Made In: ?
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: AEDMON1261

Seller: WEIRDHAROL
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.00
Purchase this item
 Create a Want List Agent to receive e-mail notifications whenever new matches appear.

Set your filter to show only listings from high-performance sellers, a particular region, on certain media, etc...

MusicBooksVideosGamesBrowse GenresBrowse SellersBrowse LabelsBrowse Artists My SearchbarLinks User ToolsContact