|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: New book with slight shelf wear, never read. isbn: 0671653911
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $0.50 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: ACE Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: 0441621600
Description: Mass Market Paperback 1979 First Ace printing June 1979. Cover art by Robert Adragna.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $4.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: G Release: ?
Description: isbn: 0671654047 (EMPIRE OF THE EAST,VOL 3)
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $2.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: Very minor edge wear. isbn: 0812590465
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $1.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: G Release: ?
Description: This is a very decent ex-library copy with moderate wear, handling and tanning. Includes typical lib...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $15.10 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: ACE Made In: USA
Media: Book Condition: G. Release: ?
Description: edition: 1st Impression
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $5.79 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: OTHERWORLDS CLUB Made In: USA
Media: Book Condition: G+TOVG. Release: ?
Description: 1987 edition: Free copy edition.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $96.58 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: NEW BOOK UNREAD MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK isbn: 0743498860 (THE BERSERKER)
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $2.67 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
Label: TOR BOOKS Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: Used but in great shape. Ex-library with usual laminate sleeving, stamps and ifp removed. (BERSERKER...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $3.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: TOR Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG/VG+ Release: 0312859392
Description: Hard Cover Hardcover Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Signed by Author Book Club Edition. Dust Jacket art b...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $15.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: TOR Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: VERY/G Release: ?
Description: isbn: 812550595 01/20/07 signed: N Saberhagen's Berserker series chronicles the ongoing conflict...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $1.99 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
Label: TOR BOOKS Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: Used but in great shape. Ex-library with usual laminate sleeving, stamps and ifp removed. We offer f...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $4.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: G Release: ?
Description: Spine and edge wear. isbn: 0812550595
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $1.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: USA
Media: Book Condition: G Release: ?
Description: * Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. Usually ships in 1-2 business days. isbn: ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $7.99 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: NEW Release: 044105496X
Description: This book is in publisher's condition; Just like from a brick and mortar.Crisp pristine pages. No si...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $2.48 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
Label: TOR BOOKS Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: Used but in great shape. Ex-library with usual laminate sleeving, stamps and ifp removed. We offer f...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $5.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: USA
Media: Book Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: publisher: Fireside, NY, 1985 For Sale
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $7.50 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: TOR Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: isbn: 812553128 04/24/08 signed: N Berserkers Science Fiction Series keywords: HNA
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $1.85 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: ACE Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: VERY/G Release: ?
Description: isbn: 441054080 06/03/08 signed: N Berserker Series keywords: HNA TBR
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $1.99 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: ACE Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: publisher: Daw #147 A very good to fine paperback. First printing, 1975. Paperback bound in pic...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $5.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
Label: TOR BOOKS Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: Used but in great shape. Ex-library with usual laminate sleeving, stamps and ifp removed.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $4.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: NEW BOOK UNREAD isbn: 0765304236
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $2.67 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
Label: TOR BOOKS Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: ? Release: ?
Description: Overall in good shape. Cover has some minor shelf wear, and slight creasing. Pages are tanned.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $2.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: G Release: ?
Description: spine crease. isbn: 0812553292
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $1.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: niger
Media: Book Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: publisher: Baen Books isbn: 0671878840 2000 A near fine paperback. 1st printing 1998.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $5.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: publisher: Daw A near fine paperback. 1st printing in 1975.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $10.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: publisher: Tandem 12757 (Universal) A GOOD TO VERY GOOD (heavy creasing on the front cover, more ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $5.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: DAW UY1153 NO 136 Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: Mass Market Paperback 1975 First Daw printing January 1975. Cover art by Jack Gaughan. A ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $4.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: USA
Media: Book Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: BRAND NEW - book club ed. isbn: 0739429957 (BOOK OF THE GODS) (BOOK OF THE GODS)
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $1.09 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: G Release: ?
Description: LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-FA1) isbn: B000NXHE3K
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $1.43 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOKPB Condition: VG+ Release: 0441082181
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $3.50 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: ACE Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG- Release: 0441082157
Description: Mass Market Paperback 1978 Signed by Author First Ace printing December 1978. Cover art by Mi...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $8.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: publisher: TOR A very good paperback. Copyright 1983
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $4.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: G Release: ?
Description: isbn: B000H0I4N8
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $2.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: G Release: ?
Description: spine creased, edgewear, some wear to cover isbn: 0765340119 (THE DRACULA SERIES)
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $8.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: DOUBLEDAY Made In: USA
Media: BOOKCLUBEDITION Condition: VG//ACCEPTABLE Release: ?
Description: 03/11/09 signed: N keywords: HNA TBR
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $4.50 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: NELSON DOUBLEDAY Made In: g
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: VG/VG Release: ?
Description: 1984 Mylar covered. Book and Dust Jacket are clean and tight. Book plate by former owner on insi...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $8.50 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: Very Gently Used Hardcover ~ Slightest shelf-wear ~ PRISTINE text isbn: 1568650094
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $13.83 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: G/G Release: ?
Description: publisher: Doubleday Book Club Edition...Dustjacket has edge wear with chipping and several small ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $5.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: G Release: ?
Description: Ex-library, usual markings. Minor wear. isbn: 0812550048
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $1.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: TOR 48536 Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG+ Release: 0523485360
Description: Mass Market Paperback 1982 First Tor printing June 1982. Wraparound cover art by Howard Chayk...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $5.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: WARNER PAPERBACK LIB Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: guaranteed satisfaction or refund pb vg isbn: 0812523830
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $0.90 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: USED Release: ?
Description: Tor- 1981. First Edition
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $5.30 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: USA
Media: Book Condition: USED Release: ?
Description: For Sale barely acceptable, intact, but READING COPY ONLY!!!!
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $2.50 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: TOR Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: FINE/FINE Release: 0312931425
Description: Hard Cover Hardcover 1989 First Edition First Edition, published by Tor in December 1989.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $20.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: USA
Media: Book Condition: G Release: ?
Description: store stamps/creases 0812520580 PAPERBACK
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $3.50 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOKPB Condition: VG+ Release: 0523485603
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $6.21 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: TOR Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: isbn: 812552989 01/13/09 signed: N keywords: HNA
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $1.85 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: publisher: Tor A near fine paperback. 6th printing, 1985.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $4.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: G Release: ?
Description: isbn: 0812552849
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $0.01 |
 |
|