GEMM Vinyl Records, LPs, CDs, Imports, Rare and Out of Print Music Albums
Language:  Visit Your CART!
       
Sellers HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.  
You are not logged in. | Login ComponentsSuppliesMusical InstrumentsMemorabilia user tools  resume session
artist'SEARLE,RONALD'
Filters
Switch To: Summary Format ...New To GEMM?
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
GEMM
Searle,Ronald 
 
Dick Deadeye (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich A fine red hardcover with a very good dust jacket. Long ta...
Seller: NERMAN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: canada
$10.00
Purchase this item
 
Female Approach. The Belles Of St. Trinian'S And Other Cartoons. 1954. Cloth Wi (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: New York: Knopf. 1954. First edition. Small quarto. Illustrated paper covered boards. Edges are ligh...
Seller: PAWPRINTBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$50.00
Purchase this item
 
Illustrated Winespeak: Ronald Searle'S Wicked World Of Winetasting (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $575.00-$575.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 02856259...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$575.00
Purchase this item
 
More Cats (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: publisher: Dennis Dobson -London A fine glossy picturecover. 9.5 inches by 9 inches tall. 1st edi...
Seller: NERMAN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: canada
$19.00
Purchase this item
 
Non-Sexist Dictionary (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $575.00-$575.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 02856286...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$575.00
Purchase this item
 
Penguin Ronald Searle (Book)  Info...  
Label: PENGUIN BOOKS     Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: VG.     Release: ?
Description: 1960 edition: 1st Edition.
Seller: STEVEFISH
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$115.89
Purchase this item
 
Penguin Ronald Searle ()  Info...  
Label: PENGUIN     Made In: m
Media:      Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Trade Paperback 1960 fully illustrated, slight crease to one corner, no marks entered 12/13/2002
Seller: BOOKCRAZY
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$9.77
Purchase this item
 
Ronald Searle In Le Monde (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $575.00-$575.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 02267440...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$575.00
Purchase this item
 
Ronald Searle'S Big Fat Cat Book. 1982. Hardcover. (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (4 Items From 3 Sellers, $12.05-$75.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Boston: Little, Brown. 1982. First American edition. Quarto. Glazed illustrated paper covered boards...
Seller: PAWPRINTBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$75.00
Purchase this item
 
Searle'S Zoodiac (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (4 Items From 1 Seller, $575.00-$575.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 02347206...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$575.00
Purchase this item
 
Situation Is Hopeless. 1980. Hardcover With Dustjacket. (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: New York: Viking. 1980. First edition. Small oblong quarto. Glazed illustrated boards. Fine in fine ...
Seller: PAWPRINTBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$40.00
Purchase this item
 
Something In The Cellar . . .: Ronald Searle'S Wonderful World Of Wine (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $575.00-$575.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 02856276...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$575.00
Purchase this item
 
Something In The Cellar: Ronald Searles Wonderful World Of Wine (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label: TRINITY PRESS     Made In: w
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG/VG     Release: REPRINT
Description: isbn: 0285627651 2004 WINE MAKING COOKING BEVERAGES SPIRITS Mylar covered. Book and Dust Jacket ...
Seller: RECHORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$12.07
Purchase this item
 
To The Kwai And Back (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $575.00-$575.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 02856374...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$575.00
Purchase this item
 
To The Kwai And Back: War Drawings 1939-1945 (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $32.77-$32.77)-->>
Label: ATLANTIC MONTHLY PR     Made In: n
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG/VG     Release: RSTEDITION
Description: isbn: 0871130734 1986 WORLD WAR 1939 1945 PICTORIAL Mylar covered. Book and Dust Jacket are very...
Seller: RECHORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$32.77
Purchase this item
 
Which Way Did He Go? (Book)  Info...  
Label: WORLD PUBLISHING COM     Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NM/FINE     Release: ?
Description: publishplace: Cleveland and New York edition: First Edition, First Printing As New, Pages clean ...
Seller: SNOWCRANEB
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$29.00
Purchase this item
 
Which Way Did He Go? 1961. Cloth With Dustjacket. (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Cleveland: World Publishing. 1961. First edition. Quarto. Illustrated yellow cloth. Cloth has a bit ...
Seller: PAWPRINTBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$25.00
Purchase this item
 
Zoodiac (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $575.00-$575.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 03945006...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$575.00
Purchase this item
Searle,Ronald And Dobbs,Kildare 
 
Great Fur Opera: Annals Of The Hudson'S Bay Company 1670-1970 (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: publisher: McClelland & Stewart A very good to fine oversized orange hardcover near fine dust jac...
Seller: NERMAN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: canada
$8.00
Purchase this item
Searle,Ronald And Heinz Huber 
 
Haven'T We Met Before Somewhere? (Book)  Info...  
Label: N.Y.: VIKI     Made In: colombia
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. VG/VG. First Edition.
Seller: GLBOOKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$27.50
Purchase this item
Searle,Ronald. 
 
Mr. Rothman'S Guide To London. (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 1958. First. 4to. 7.5x9.5. Contains 12 original drawings by author and page decoration by Frances Ma...
Seller: VINYLUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$27.44
Purchase this item
 
Ronald Searle'S Big Fat Cat Book (Book)  Info...  
Label: LITTLE BRO     Made In:
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: 0316778982
Description: Manufactured in: BOSTON,MASSACHUSETTS,U.S.A. 1982 Lacks DJ; else VG- in illustrated boards with lt. ...
Seller: LFTMNSCHBK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$13.80
Purchase this item
 
St. Trinian'S Story. Comp. By By Kaye Webb. (Book)  Info...  
Label: PENGUIN     Made In:
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Manufactured in: BALTIMORE 1963 Shelfworn in wraps.
Seller: LFTMNSCHBK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.90
Purchase this item
 Create a Want List Agent to receive e-mail notifications whenever new matches appear.

Set your filter to show only listings from high-performance sellers, a particular region, on certain media, etc...

MusicBooksVideosGamesBrowse GenresBrowse SellersBrowse LabelsBrowse Artists My SearchbarLinks User ToolsContact